Pushpa Rose OilCall us at 75898-43889

pushpa rose oil logo

Rose Essential Oil - Our Main Product

A type of essential oil widely used in aromatherapy is rose essential oil. It is derived from the Rosa damascena plant and contains the aromatic compounds of the flower. Because these compounds are believed to possess soothing powers, for a variety of health-related reasons, rose essential oil is used.The qualities of the rose have long been admired by poets and lovers, but this flower is more than just a beautiful collection of fragrant petals.The essential oil obtained from the rose plant has a wide variety of possible benefits, according to studies. Although a lot of the study to date has been focused on limited studies, there have been some strong physiological and psychological advantages.

Utilizations

Rose essential oil can be applied directly to the skin or added to the bath in very small quantities when combined with a carrier oil (such as jojoba, sweet almond, or avocado). Skin care items containing rose essential oil are intended to hydrate dry skin, clear acne, mitigate symptoms of ageing, lessen the presence of wounds, and assist with conditions such as eczema and rosacea when added directly to the skin.

Potential adverse effects

Essential oils are highly concentrated, so when using them you should exercise caution. It is not necessary to take Rose essential oil internally. Until applying to the skin, essential oils should be dissolved in a carrier oil and should not be added to the eyes or mucous membranes or used excessively (the oil is absorbed through skin and toxicity can occur if too much is applied).For every essential oil, the possibility of exposure to touch is present. Recommends a skin patch exam.


© Copyright - Pushpa Rose Oil, 2020